1048 Carr Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $842,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Carr Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $721,259. 1048 Carr Ave is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Zawadzki Adam
Bought by
Zawadzki Adam and Bentley Kate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Charles Stern John and Sanae Laura
Bought by
Zawadzki Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,731
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$665,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawadzki Adam | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Zawadzki Adam | $238,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zawadzki Adam | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $373,107 | $195,962 | $177,145 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $358,620 | $188,353 | $170,267 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $351,589 | $184,660 | $166,929 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $344,696 | $181,040 | $163,656 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $341,162 | $179,184 | $161,978 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $334,473 | $175,671 | $158,802 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $327,916 | $172,227 | $155,689 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $321,487 | $168,850 | $152,637 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $315,185 | $165,540 | $149,645 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $310,452 | $163,054 | $147,398 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $259,138 | $159,138 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map