1048 Marion Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Marion Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,311,953, approximately $891 per square foot. 1048 Marion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Micalizio Carlo Angelo and Micalizio Amy L
Bought by
Galindo Jack Dean and Kashani Zohreh Mostafavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Winicki Jason K and Winicki Joelle M
Bought by
Micalizio Carlo Angelo and Micalizio Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Vakhordjian Bedros and Vakhordjian Pamela L
Bought by
Winicki Jason K and Winicki Joelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Vakhordjian Avo
Bought by
Vakhordjian Bedros and Vakhordjian Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Jack Dean | $643,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Micalizio Carlo Angelo | $695,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Winicki Jason K | $615,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Vakhordjian Bedros | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindo Jack Dean | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micalizio Carlo Angelo | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winicki Jason K | $553,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vakhordjian Bedros | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,044 | $830,630 | $645,406 | $185,224 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $814,344 | $632,751 | $181,593 |
| 2023 | $8,838 | $798,378 | $620,345 | $178,033 |
| 2022 | $8,683 | $782,725 | $608,182 | $174,543 |
| 2021 | $8,535 | $767,378 | $596,257 | $171,121 |
| 2019 | $8,207 | $744,620 | $578,573 | $166,047 |
| 2018 | $8,068 | $730,021 | $567,229 | $162,792 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $585,000 | $454,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $506,000 | $393,100 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $473,000 | $367,500 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map