10480 N 300th St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10480 N 300th St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $229,467. 10480 N 300th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Bought by
Smothers James D and Smothers Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothers James D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $65,430 | $7,431 | $57,999 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $61,448 | $6,979 | $54,469 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $54,130 | $6,148 | $47,982 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $51,435 | $5,842 | $45,593 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $49,495 | $5,622 | $43,873 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $49,495 | $5,622 | $43,873 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $47,501 | $3,628 | $43,873 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $44,736 | $3,417 | $41,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,769 | $3,267 | $39,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map