3142 E 1050th Ave Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $164,905
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 E 1050th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $154,635. 3142 E 1050th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Bought by
Greathouse Jennifer L and Greathouse Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greathouse Jennifer L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $59,891 | $4,796 | $55,095 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $56,246 | $4,504 | $51,742 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $49,548 | $3,968 | $45,580 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $47,081 | $3,770 | $43,311 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $45,305 | $3,628 | $41,677 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $45,305 | $3,628 | $41,677 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $45,305 | $3,628 | $41,677 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $42,668 | $3,417 | $39,251 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,727 | $3,267 | $27,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map