10481 College Dr Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,938 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10481 College Dr, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $674,985, approximately $600 per square foot. 10481 College Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cura Daniel R
Bought by
Cura Daniel R and The Daniel R Cura Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cura Daniel R and Cura Cunegundis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$3,024
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$671,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Dolan Patricia A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$3,024
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$671,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cura Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Cura Daniel R | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $112,268 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cura Daniel R | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $157,804 | $57,380 | $100,424 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $154,710 | $56,255 | $98,455 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $151,677 | $55,152 | $96,525 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $148,703 | $54,070 | $94,633 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $145,788 | $53,010 | $92,778 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $144,294 | $52,467 | $91,827 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $141,465 | $51,438 | $90,027 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $138,692 | $50,430 | $88,262 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $135,973 | $49,441 | $86,532 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $133,307 | $48,471 | $84,836 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $131,305 | $47,743 | $83,562 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $128,733 | $46,807 | $81,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map