7640 Nancy Ln Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 Nancy Ln, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $828,159, approximately $529 per square foot. 7640 Nancy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Walat Victoria G and Bleile Paul
Bought by
Bleile Paul and Bleile Nicole Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,031
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Walat Victoria G
Bought by
Walat Victoria G and Bleile Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Stanton 13 Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Walat Victoria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleile Paul | -- | Solidifi | |
| Walat Victoria G | -- | Mis | |
| Walat Victoria G | $286,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleile Paul | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Walat Victoria G | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Walat Victoria G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $422,480 | $233,784 | $188,696 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $414,197 | $229,200 | $184,997 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $406,076 | $224,706 | $181,370 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $398,114 | $220,300 | $177,814 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $390,308 | $215,980 | $174,328 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $386,306 | $213,765 | $172,541 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $378,732 | $209,574 | $169,158 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $371,306 | $205,464 | $165,842 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $364,026 | $201,435 | $162,591 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $356,889 | $197,486 | $159,403 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $351,529 | $194,520 | $157,009 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $344,644 | $190,710 | $153,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map