10481 Randall St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,939,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10481 Randall St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,558,748, approximately $629 per square foot. 10481 Randall St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Wong Henry H and Wong Joyce H
Bought by
Lucas Thomas K and Lucas Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Wong Henry H
Bought by
Wong Henry H and Wong Joyce H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Thomas K | $625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wong Henry H | -- | -- | |
| Wong Henry H | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Henry H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $743,724 | $743,724 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $729,142 | $729,142 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $714,846 | $714,846 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $700,830 | $700,830 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,219 | $687,089 | $687,089 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $680,044 | $680,044 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $666,710 | $666,710 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $729,445 | $729,445 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,813 | $850,000 | $715,143 | $134,857 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $377,009 | $229,897 | $147,112 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $371,346 | $226,443 | $144,903 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $364,072 | $222,007 | $142,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map