Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris McKeen
BHHS CA Properties
(714) 308-6055
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,597,431 - $4,635,000
Stunning Tuscan Style Estate set on 1.1 acres with over $750,000 in interior renovations and landscaping over the past 18 months. New quality kitchen appliances include a 8 burner Wolf range with 2 ovens plus an additional wall mounted 2 oven Viking range. Stained open beam ceilings accent the main living areas. 3 dramatic exterior Loggias include 1.) an outside kitchen with a brand new stainless steel sink, refrigerator and BBQ (all made by Lynx) and 2.) an exterior dining and living area with fireplace. Backyard includes custom stonework, mature landscaping, trees & private road to an additional pad area perfect for equestrian facilities or guest quarters. Travertine flooring, custom fireplaces, ornate crown moldings, triple layer Spanish style roof, A total of 9 new Samsung 4K LED TVs which are wall mounted and operated via a home entertainment system. Includes a new John Deere Gator Utility Vehicle with hydraulic flat bed for use across the estate. Gorgeous private view estate!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS CA Properties License #00813335 Listed on: 11/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capgrow Neptune Owner Llc | $2,996,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe Re Llc | $2,625,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rankin James P | $1,875,000 | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Nuno Raul | -- | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Nuno Raul | $275,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nuno Raul | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Abel | $169,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capgrow Neptune Owner Llc | $66,003,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Re Llc | $2,118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankin James P | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuno Raul | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Abel | $126,750 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Abel | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Sold | $2,625,000 | -4.5% | $506 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | For Sale | $2,750,000 | +46.7% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $1,875,000 | -6.3% | $469 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Price Changed | $2,000,000 | -2.9% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Price Changed | $2,059,000 | -10.5% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | For Sale | $2,300,000 | -- | $575 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,255 | $3,056,064 | $2,044,711 | $1,011,353 |
| 2024 | $32,255 | $3,044,214 | $2,227,303 | $816,911 |
| 2023 | $31,556 | $2,984,524 | $2,183,630 | $800,894 |
| 2022 | $30,955 | $2,926,004 | $2,140,813 | $785,191 |
| 2021 | $30,044 | $2,868,632 | $2,098,836 | $769,796 |
| 2020 | $29,771 | $2,839,218 | $2,077,315 | $761,903 |
| 2019 | $29,376 | $2,783,548 | $2,036,584 | $746,964 |
| 2018 | $28,924 | $2,728,969 | $1,996,651 | $732,318 |
| 2017 | $27,675 | $2,675,460 | $1,957,501 | $717,959 |
| 2016 | $20,015 | $1,941,627 | $1,203,300 | $738,327 |
| 2015 | $19,725 | $1,912,462 | $1,185,225 | $727,237 |
| 2014 | $10,566 | $1,021,713 | $318,953 | $702,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris McKeen
BHHS CA Properties
(714) 308-6055
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jen McKeen
BHHS CA Properties
(714) 998-7250
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2014
Blair Borne
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 749-3055
12 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15242153
APN: 379-541-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.