10484 Wells Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $822,258
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10484 Wells Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $719,565, approximately $357 per square foot. 10484 Wells Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Siliezar Bibiana
Bought by
Siliezar Carlos Alberto and Corrales Raquel Nohemy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Siliezar Gilberto Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Deboer Carl and Deboer Michele
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siliezar Carlos Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siliezar Gilberto Ayala | $189,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Siliezar Gilberto Ayala | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Beneficial Mtg | $130,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siliezar Gilberto Ayala | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $284,760 | $82,856 | $201,904 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $273,705 | $79,640 | $194,065 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $268,339 | $78,079 | $190,260 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $263,079 | $76,549 | $186,530 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $260,383 | $75,765 | $184,618 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $255,279 | $74,280 | $180,999 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $250,274 | $72,824 | $177,450 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $245,368 | $71,397 | $173,971 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $240,558 | $69,998 | $170,560 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $236,947 | $68,948 | $167,999 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $232,308 | $67,599 | $164,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map