10501 Wells Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $668,915
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Wells Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $644,729, approximately $382 per square foot. 10501 Wells Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Beatriz
Bought by
Diaz Beatriz and Beatriz Diaz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Diaz Moises and Diaz Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,572
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$628,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Osuna Maria M
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and American Svgs Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Beatriz | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Moises | $104,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $115,200 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Moises | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Diaz Moises | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $163,005 | $62,690 | $100,315 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $156,677 | $60,256 | $96,421 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $153,606 | $59,075 | $94,531 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $150,595 | $57,917 | $92,678 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $149,052 | $57,324 | $91,728 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $146,130 | $56,200 | $89,930 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $143,266 | $55,099 | $88,167 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $140,458 | $54,019 | $86,439 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $137,705 | $52,960 | $84,745 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $135,638 | $52,165 | $83,473 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $132,984 | $51,145 | $81,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map