1049 Dawn Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,300
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Dawn Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $857,000, approximately $136 per square foot. 1049 Dawn Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $117,305 | -- | $117,305 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $115,005 | -- | $115,005 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $112,750 | $0 | $112,750 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $110,540 | $0 | $110,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map