105 16th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 16th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $154,006, approximately $146 per square foot. 105 16th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Marys Cathedral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Hagemeister Joshua A and Hagemeister Sara
Bought by
Tholkes Justin T and Tholkes Erica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tholkes Justin T | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $123,000 | $30,000 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $118,600 | $25,000 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $118,600 | $25,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $880 | $87,400 | $25,000 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $844 | $87,400 | $25,000 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $874 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $78,400 | $25,000 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $75,400 | $25,000 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map