105 5th Ave NE Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $89,450 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 5th Ave NE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $160,863, approximately $190 per square foot. 105 5th Ave NE is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Truebenbach John and Truebenbach Sandra
Bought by
Lamp Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Gerdts Jeffrey E and Gerdts Jodie L
Bought by
Walters Michael P and Walters Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,598
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamp Stuart | $10,000 | -- | |
| Walters Michael P | $122,900 | Minnesota River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Michael P | $118,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $728 | $71,900 | $12,400 | $59,500 |
| 2025 | $728 | $72,500 | $12,400 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $680 | $67,900 | $12,400 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $974 | $66,700 | $12,400 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $60,800 | $12,400 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $67,500 | $12,400 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $966 | $61,700 | $12,400 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $61,700 | $12,400 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $998 | $63,700 | $12,400 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $934 | $60,900 | $12,400 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $932 | $54,000 | $12,400 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $9 | $52,300 | $12,400 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $976 | $168,900 | $37,200 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map