105 C St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,096,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 C St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $966,068, approximately $353 per square foot. 105 C St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Else Roth Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roth Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Roth Else
Bought by
Roth Else
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Baird George R and Baird Linda D
Bought by
Roth Else
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Baird Linda D
Bought by
Baird George R and Baird Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Baird Linda Diane
Bought by
Baird Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Sonya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Else | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Else | $637,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baird George R | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,277 | $765,446 | $450,688 | $314,758 |
| 2024 | $10,720 | $750,438 | $441,851 | $308,587 |
| 2023 | $10,720 | $735,725 | $433,188 | $302,537 |
| 2022 | $10,669 | $721,300 | $424,695 | $296,605 |
| 2021 | $10,261 | $707,158 | $416,368 | $290,790 |
| 2019 | $9,898 | $686,185 | $404,019 | $282,166 |
| 2018 | $9,632 | $672,732 | $396,098 | $276,634 |
| 2017 | $9,437 | $659,542 | $388,332 | $271,210 |
| 2016 | $8,811 | $646,611 | $380,718 | $265,893 |
| 2015 | $8,700 | $636,900 | $375,000 | $261,900 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $89,951 | $19,975 | $69,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map