105 Calhoun Ln Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,113 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Calhoun Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $409,778, approximately $222 per square foot. 105 Calhoun Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Russell Michael B and Russell Kathleen Sams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,133
Outstanding Balance
$190,418
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Michael B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Michael B | $216,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $422,258 | $80,000 | $342,258 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $440,446 | $80,000 | $360,446 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $422,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $379,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,945 | $344,917 | $65,000 | $303,910 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $313,561 | $56,994 | $256,567 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | $334,616 | $55,640 | $278,976 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $55,640 | $55,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map