NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Canal St Lee, MA 01238

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $382,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,554 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2016

Last sale price $50,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 555% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,818 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2016

Rehab

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Braim

CARRIAGE HOUSE REAL ESTATE License #9029187 Listed on: 08/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Braim

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1880

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Business

Home Design

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1880

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1880

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Floor: Subfloor
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 1554.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles | Fiberglass
  • Exterior Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces Type: Off Street
  • Garage: None

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 60 Amp

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.23
  • Total Assessed Value: 129800.00
  • Assessed Year: 2016.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Map Ref: M:012 B:0A L:0000-0103.0
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Business | Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 10,019
  • Easement: Unk
  • Survey: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1890.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Shields Richard F
Bought by
West Center Street T
Current Estimated Value
$327,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,744
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,589

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2016
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
West Center Street T $50,000 --
Shields Richard $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Center Street T $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Sold $50,000 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 For Sale $50,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $845 $75,100 $70,100 $5,000
2024 $830 $73,800 $68,800 $5,000
2023 $830 $70,200 $65,200 $5,000
2022 $842 $61,700 $56,700 $5,000
2021 $854 $58,200 $53,200 $5,000
2020 $825 $56,200 $51,200 $5,000
2019 $912 $61,700 $56,700 $5,000
2018 $903 $61,700 $56,700 $5,000
2017 $1,858 $126,200 $56,700 $69,500
2016 $1,890 $129,800 $60,300 $69,500
2015 $1,828 $129,800 $60,300 $69,500
2014 $1,704 $120,400 $52,100 $68,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216821

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: LEEE-000012-A000000-000000-001030-001030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.