105 Cottage Rd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cottage Rd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $331,036, approximately $149 per square foot. 105 Cottage Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Nathan Hale Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $148,300 | $47,800 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $148,300 | $47,800 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $148,300 | $47,800 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $173,700 | $57,800 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $133,860 | $47,790 | $86,070 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $133,860 | $47,790 | $86,070 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $133,860 | $47,790 | $86,070 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $133,860 | $47,790 | $86,070 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $133,860 | $47,790 | $86,070 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $140,880 | $56,980 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $140,880 | $56,980 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $140,880 | $56,980 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map