105 Dennis Way Unit 30 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $635,594 - $689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dennis Way Unit 30, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $656,149, approximately $334 per square foot. 105 Dennis Way Unit 30 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Kinney Michele and Pascale Michele
Bought by
Kinney Michele and Kinney Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,942
Outstanding Balance
$214,851
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Scott Jean M
Bought by
Pascale Michele and Kinney Bruce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Scott Jean M and Covert Louis Leroy
Bought by
Scott Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Scott Jean M and Nosek Jean M
Bought by
Scott Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Scott Jean M
Bought by
Scott Jean M and Covert Louis Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Michele | $96,000 | Title365 | |
| Pascale Michele | $320,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Scott Jean M | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Scott Jean M | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Scott Jean M | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Michele | $287,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascale Michele | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Jean M | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Jean M | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $392,266 | $79,676 | $312,590 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $384,575 | $78,114 | $306,461 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $377,035 | $76,583 | $300,452 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $369,643 | $75,082 | $294,561 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $362,396 | $73,610 | $288,786 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $358,681 | $72,856 | $285,825 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $351,649 | $71,428 | $280,221 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $344,755 | $70,028 | $274,727 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $337,996 | $68,655 | $269,341 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $331,369 | $67,309 | $264,060 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $326,392 | $66,298 | $260,094 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map