105 E Encinal Way Ventura, CA 93001
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,638,000 - $2,539,448
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Encinal Way, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $2,120,862, approximately $610 per square foot. 105 E Encinal Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Mcgrath Brianne
Bought by
Mcgrath Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Abul Haj Alla and James Robert
Bought by
Mcgrath Brianne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Abul Haj Suleiman K and Abul Haj Elizabeth
Bought by
Abul Haj Suleiman K and Abul Haj Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Abul Haj S K
Bought by
Abul Haj Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Elizabeth Abul Haj and Elizabeth S K
Bought by
The S K & E Abul Haj First Family Ltd Pa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Brianne | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Brianne | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Brianne P | $1,360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Alla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Abul Haj Suleiman K | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj Suleiman K | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj Suleiman K | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj Suleiman K | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj S K | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj S K | -- | -- | |
| The S K & E Abul Haj First Family Ltd Pa | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj S K | -- | -- | |
| The S K & E Abul Haj First Family Ltd Pa | -- | -- | |
| Abul Haj S K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,920 | $1,578,391 | $1,025,956 | $552,435 |
| 2024 | $16,920 | $1,547,443 | $1,005,840 | $541,603 |
| 2023 | $16,713 | $1,517,101 | $986,117 | $530,984 |
| 2022 | $15,553 | $1,487,354 | $966,781 | $520,573 |
| 2021 | $15,325 | $1,458,191 | $947,825 | $510,366 |
| 2020 | $15,178 | $1,443,241 | $938,107 | $505,134 |
| 2019 | $14,896 | $1,414,943 | $919,713 | $495,230 |
| 2018 | $14,646 | $1,387,200 | $901,680 | $485,520 |
| 2017 | $14,336 | $1,360,000 | $884,000 | $476,000 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $197,911 | $28,155 | $169,756 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $194,940 | $27,733 | $167,207 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $191,124 | $27,191 | $163,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map