105 E; Portal Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E; Portal Dr, Merced, CA 95348. 105 E; Portal Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
The Plaza At El Portal Group
Bought by
El Portal Holding Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,650,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Portal Holding Co Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | El Portal Holding Co Llc | $8,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,631 | $1,287,629 | $238,245 | $1,049,384 |
| 2024 | $13,631 | $1,263,363 | $233,574 | $1,029,789 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | $1,025,714 | $228,995 | $796,719 |
| 2022 | $11,015 | $1,006,681 | $224,505 | $782,176 |
| 2021 | $10,389 | $933,021 | $220,103 | $712,918 |
| 2020 | $11,146 | $983,445 | $217,847 | $765,598 |
| 2019 | $10,984 | $964,163 | $213,576 | $750,587 |
| 2018 | $10,028 | $945,259 | $209,389 | $735,870 |
| 2017 | $10,403 | $926,726 | $205,284 | $721,442 |
| 2016 | $9,737 | $863,556 | $201,259 | $662,297 |
| 2015 | $9,582 | $850,585 | $198,236 | $652,349 |
| 2014 | $9,376 | $833,924 | $194,353 | $639,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map