Seller's Agent in 2015
Deb McKay
Hebron Realty & Insurance
(219) 405-1292
56 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $307,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Wayne E | -- | Northwest Indiana Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Wayne E | $69,587 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $209,600 | $32,000 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $200,000 | $32,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $192,200 | $30,100 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $182,200 | $30,100 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $890 | $156,100 | $30,100 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $835 | $151,700 | $26,400 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $583 | $138,100 | $26,400 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $392 | $125,800 | $26,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $530 | $133,900 | $26,400 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $536 | $135,400 | $26,300 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $125,300 | $24,200 | $101,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,800 | $24,300 | $93,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deb McKay
Hebron Realty & Insurance
(219) 405-1292
56 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR375865
APN: 64-14-11-358-027.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.