201 Mcaplin St Hebron, IN 46341
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mcaplin St, Hebron, IN 46341 and is currently estimated at $178,620, approximately $184 per square foot. 201 Mcaplin St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Gorby Hulah M
Bought by
Hu Lyle Skylar Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$152,654
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2006
Sold by
Gorby Albert L
Bought by
Gorby Hulah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Lyle Skylar Mackenzie | $159,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gorby Hulah M | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Lyle Skylar Mackenzie | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorby Hulah M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $103,700 | $22,800 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $672 | $96,600 | $22,800 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $657 | $92,500 | $21,500 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $630 | $88,000 | $21,500 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $513 | $76,400 | $21,500 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $490 | $73,700 | $18,800 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $418 | $67,700 | $18,800 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $403 | $62,300 | $18,800 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $413 | $65,700 | $18,800 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $462 | $68,200 | $18,700 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $451 | $62,400 | $17,200 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,200 | $17,300 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map