203 Mcaplin St Hebron, IN 46341
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,536 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Mcaplin St, Hebron, IN 46341 and is currently estimated at $169,134, approximately $165 per square foot. 203 Mcaplin St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Debra Ann Bieker Living Trust
Bought by
Vela Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Bieker Debra Ann and Bieker Debra A
Bought by
Bieker Debra Ann and Debra Ann Bieker Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Scott | -- | -- | |
| Bieker Debra Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $93,500 | $22,800 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $558 | $88,400 | $22,800 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $222 | $84,600 | $21,500 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $195 | $80,700 | $21,500 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $103 | $70,000 | $21,500 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $79 | $67,300 | $18,800 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $37 | $62,000 | $18,800 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $20 | $57,200 | $18,800 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $23 | $60,000 | $18,800 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $29 | $60,800 | $18,700 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $20 | $55,700 | $17,200 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,900 | $17,300 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map