105 Highgate St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $2,372,000 - $2,761,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$1,586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Highgate St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $2,507,533, approximately $1,586 per square foot. 105 Highgate St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Siegel Peter and Siegel Judith A
Bought by
Rotman Stephen and Rotman Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,365,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,120,206
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,387,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotman Stephen | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotman Stephen | $1,365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,198 | $2,188,500 | $800,700 | $1,387,800 |
| 2024 | $24,648 | $1,968,700 | $589,400 | $1,379,300 |
| 2023 | $22,143 | $1,698,100 | $589,400 | $1,108,700 |
| 2022 | $20,979 | $1,569,100 | $521,600 | $1,047,500 |
| 2021 | $20,445 | $1,569,100 | $521,600 | $1,047,500 |
| 2020 | $19,205 | $1,537,600 | $521,500 | $1,016,100 |
| 2019 | $18,181 | $1,467,400 | $474,100 | $993,300 |
| 2018 | $10,128 | $852,500 | $474,100 | $378,400 |
| 2017 | $7,133 | $599,900 | $474,100 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $599,900 | $474,100 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $6,773 | $599,900 | $474,100 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $6,021 | $517,300 | $395,100 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map