115 Highgate St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Highgate St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,087,387, approximately $1,258 per square foot. 115 Highgate St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1982
Bought by
Mcquarrie Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquarrie Donna M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquarrie Donna M | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $896,300 | $800,700 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $8,723 | $696,700 | $589,400 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $8,979 | $688,600 | $589,400 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $616,800 | $521,600 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $8,037 | $616,800 | $521,600 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $7,875 | $630,500 | $521,500 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $582,100 | $474,100 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $582,100 | $474,100 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $568,800 | $474,100 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $570,100 | $474,100 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $570,100 | $474,100 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $488,100 | $395,100 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map