NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Joscolo View Clayton, CA 94517

Estimated Value: $821,230 - $986,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,493 Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 Joscolo View, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $912,058, approximately $610 per square foot. 105 Joscolo View is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Grant Kim Alison
Bought by
Grant Kim A
Current Estimated Value
$912,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Crosby Doyle Brent and Grant Kim Alison
Bought by
Grant Kim Alison

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Crosby Tullia
Bought by
Crosby Doyle Brent and Grant Kim Alison

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Crosby Tullia
Bought by
Crosby Tullia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Crosby Tullia -- --
Crosby Raymond C $270,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,703 $481,717 $183,614 $298,103
2024 $6,393 $472,272 $180,014 $292,258
2023 $6,393 $463,013 $176,485 $286,528
2022 $6,295 $453,935 $173,025 $280,910
2021 $6,134 $445,035 $169,633 $275,402
2019 $6,005 $431,837 $164,602 $267,235
2018 $5,778 $423,371 $161,375 $261,996
2017 $5,584 $415,070 $158,211 $256,859
2016 $5,424 $406,932 $155,109 $251,823
2015 $5,351 $400,821 $152,780 $248,041
2014 $5,251 $392,971 $149,788 $243,183
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.