136 Joscolo View Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Joscolo View, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,087,957, approximately $470 per square foot. 136 Joscolo View is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Hudgens Jon Arthur and Hudgens Tamara
Bought by
Jon And Tamara Hudgens Revocable Trust and Hudgens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Nielsen Richard M and Nielsen Peggy
Bought by
Hudgens Jon and Hudgens Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Nielsen Richard M and Nielsen Peggy A
Bought by
Nielsen Richard M and Nielsen Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon And Tamara Hudgens Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudgens Jon | $725,000 | First California Title | |
| Nielsen Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudgens Jon | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,841 | $1,030,781 | $617,050 | $413,731 |
| 2024 | $12,231 | $1,010,570 | $604,951 | $405,619 |
| 2023 | $12,231 | $990,756 | $593,090 | $397,666 |
| 2022 | $12,158 | $971,330 | $581,461 | $389,869 |
| 2021 | $11,088 | $877,000 | $524,993 | $352,007 |
| 2019 | $11,316 | $877,000 | $524,992 | $352,008 |
| 2018 | $10,982 | $866,000 | $518,407 | $347,593 |
| 2017 | $9,772 | $770,000 | $460,939 | $309,061 |
| 2016 | $9,287 | $732,500 | $438,491 | $294,009 |
| 2015 | $8,788 | $684,000 | $409,457 | $274,543 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $592,500 | $354,683 | $237,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map