135 Joscolo View Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,143,617
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Joscolo View, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,105,904, approximately $448 per square foot. 135 Joscolo View is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Blackard Don E
Bought by
Blackard Don Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1998
Sold by
Blackard Don E & Marguerite Tr
Bought by
Blackard Don E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackard Don Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Blackard Don E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,879 | $671,784 | $353,668 | $318,116 |
| 2024 | $8,414 | $658,613 | $346,734 | $311,879 |
| 2023 | $8,414 | $645,700 | $339,936 | $305,764 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $633,040 | $333,271 | $299,769 |
| 2021 | $8,224 | $620,629 | $326,737 | $293,892 |
| 2019 | $8,203 | $602,223 | $317,047 | $285,176 |
| 2018 | $7,910 | $590,416 | $310,831 | $279,585 |
| 2017 | $7,663 | $578,840 | $304,737 | $274,103 |
| 2016 | $7,468 | $567,491 | $298,762 | $268,729 |
| 2015 | $7,393 | $558,968 | $294,275 | $264,693 |
| 2014 | $7,278 | $548,020 | $288,511 | $259,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map