105 Longview Place Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $159,772 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Longview Place, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $177,943, approximately $161 per square foot. 105 Longview Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Mccallister Ronald
Bought by
Mccallister Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Bought by
Mcginn Anne N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Lori | -- | -- | |
| Mcginn Anne N | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $33,400 | $6,025 | $27,375 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $33,400 | $6,025 | $27,375 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $15,025 | $4,925 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $625 | $15,025 | $4,925 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $327 | $15,025 | $4,925 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $625 | $15,025 | $4,925 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $606 | $15,025 | $4,925 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $661 | $16,625 | $4,925 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $644 | $16,625 | $4,925 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $644 | $16,625 | $4,925 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $616 | $16,625 | $4,925 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map