504 Tusculum Blvd Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Tusculum Blvd, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $110,472, approximately $128 per square foot. 504 Tusculum Blvd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Mclean Dan Hyde
Bought by
Broyles Billy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1986
Bought by
Mclean A W Ireene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broyles Billy C | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mclean A W Ireene | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $9,400 | $9,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $308 | $9,400 | $9,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $308 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |