105 Purgatory Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $3,758,086 - $4,980,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$1,739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Purgatory Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $4,225,522, approximately $1,738 per square foot. 105 Purgatory Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Muir Lisa C
Bought by
Lisa C Muir T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Ouellette Robert and Ouellette Mary
Bought by
Muir Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa C Muir T | -- | -- | |
| Lisa C Muir T | -- | -- | |
| Muir Lisa C | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,560 | $3,864,300 | $2,565,500 | $1,298,800 |
| 2024 | $43,512 | $3,864,300 | $2,565,500 | $1,298,800 |
| 2023 | $27,707 | $2,200,700 | $1,373,000 | $827,700 |
| 2022 | $21,772 | $1,811,300 | $1,373,000 | $438,300 |
| 2021 | $20,127 | $1,674,500 | $1,373,000 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $19,374 | $1,408,000 | $1,147,800 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $19,361 | $1,408,100 | $1,147,900 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $16,725 | $1,084,600 | $829,200 | $255,400 |
| 2015 | $16,312 | $1,084,600 | $829,200 | $255,400 |
| 2014 | $16,851 | $1,048,600 | $793,600 | $255,000 |
| 2013 | $16,474 | $1,048,600 | $793,600 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map