$123,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

105 S Clermont St Bowen, IL 62316

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Home Office
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move right in to this adorable ranch style home located in Bowen, IL!!! This home offers a large living room, office area, a kitchen with appliances to convey, a breezeway from the kitchen to the 1 car attached garage, a laundry room with washer & dryer and half bath, and 2 nice sized bedrooms. Floor coverings throughout include carpet, tile, or hardwood. The home has an electric heat pump, central air conditioning, and an electric water heater. The vinyl replacement windows throughout the home make it very bright and cheerful. There is a concrete driveway leading up to the garage and a large yard with additional storage building. Inspections are welcome, but this property will be selling in "AS IS" condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Young

Brenda Young Real Estate License #471018636 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kasey Livingston

Brenda Young Real Estate License #475186069

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $525

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 215
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$525

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: S22 T3 R6 MCKOWNS ADD LOT 3 & 22' N SI LOT 4 BLK 1 CHILI
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1152
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Water Heater-Electric
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Alley Access, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Community Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southeastern
  • High School: Southeast(*)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 215
  • Zoning: SINGL

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 27

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 525
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $123,000 -5.4% $107 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $130,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $525 $28,282 $1,416 $26,866
2023 $525 $26,737 $1,339 $25,398
2022 $530 $23,063 $1,155 $21,908
2021 $557 $20,340 $1,019 $19,321
2020 $570 $19,170 $960 $18,210
2019 $577 $18,703 $937 $17,766
2018 $580 $19,321 $968 $18,353
2017 $581 $19,321 $968 $18,353
2015 $1,051 $17,433 $873 $16,560
2014 $1,051 $18,153 $820 $17,333
2012 $1,051 $18,153 $820 $17,333
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12604713

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 24-22-000-632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.