105 Stephanie Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Stephanie Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $455,633, approximately $455 per square foot. 105 Stephanie Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Huinac Isidro
Bought by
Huinac Isidro and Huinac Vitalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,670
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Vitalina
Bought by
Huinac Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huinac Isidro | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huinac Isidro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Huinac Isidro | $219,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huinac Isidro | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Huinac Isidro | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $323,520 | $81,246 | $242,274 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $317,177 | $79,653 | $237,524 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $310,959 | $78,092 | $232,867 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $304,862 | $76,561 | $228,301 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $298,885 | $75,060 | $223,825 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $295,821 | $74,291 | $221,530 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $290,022 | $72,835 | $217,187 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $284,336 | $71,407 | $212,929 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $277,000 | $60,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $235,000 | $54,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $234,000 | $54,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $169,000 | $39,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map