105 SW Tess Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $339,702 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 SW Tess Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $355,926, approximately $241 per square foot. 105 SW Tess Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Seeforth Thomas J and Seeforth Melissa M
Bought by
Solano Manuel A and Rueda Celia Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Outstanding Balance
$71,882
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Viets Otto L and Viets Dawn L
Bought by
Seeforth Thomas J and Seeforth Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,982
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Angotti Thomas J and Angotti Lisa D
Bought by
Viets Otto L and Viets Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Manuel A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Seeforth Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Viets Otto L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Manuel A | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeforth Thomas J | $125,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $50,757 | $8,643 | $42,114 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $48,665 | $6,308 | $42,357 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $48,665 | $5,976 | $42,689 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $38,380 | $4,286 | $34,094 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $38,380 | $4,286 | $34,094 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $36,634 | $4,286 | $32,348 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $36,634 | $4,286 | $32,348 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $31,883 | $3,730 | $28,153 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $31,883 | $3,730 | $28,153 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $31,084 | $4,142 | $26,942 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $30,112 | $3,879 | $26,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map