1050 La Presa Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,888,450 - $4,178,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,579
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 La Presa Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $3,442,363, approximately $751 per square foot. 1050 La Presa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Chang Manchium and Chang Yuh Lan
Bought by
Chang Manchium and Chang Yuh Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Manchium | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,633 | $1,238,643 | $574,229 | $664,414 |
| 2024 | $15,633 | $1,214,357 | $562,970 | $651,387 |
| 2023 | $15,289 | $1,190,547 | $551,932 | $638,615 |
| 2022 | $14,829 | $1,167,204 | $541,110 | $626,094 |
| 2021 | $14,527 | $1,144,318 | $530,500 | $613,818 |
| 2019 | $14,080 | $1,110,379 | $514,766 | $595,613 |
| 2018 | $13,635 | $1,088,608 | $504,673 | $583,935 |
| 2016 | $13,078 | $1,046,338 | $485,077 | $561,261 |
| 2015 | $12,894 | $1,030,622 | $477,791 | $552,831 |
| 2014 | $12,725 | $1,010,434 | $468,432 | $542,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map