1050 Memory Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $869,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Memory Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $801,920, approximately $479 per square foot. 1050 Memory Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Eisan Alan Joseph
Bought by
Eisan Alan Joseph and Swartz Eisan Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,727
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Grove Carla A
Bought by
Eisan Alan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,300
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Daumiller Robert
Bought by
Grove Elzie and Grove Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Sohne Family Trust 06-01-95 and Edwin John
Bought by
Daumiller Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Sohne John E and Sohne Henriette D
Bought by
Sohne John Edwin and Sohne Henriette Dagmar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisan Alan Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Eisan Alan Joseph | $437,000 | First American Title | |
| Grove Elzie | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Daumiller Robert | $201,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sohne John Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisan Alan Joseph | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Eisan Alan Joseph | $393,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Daumiller Robert | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $517,310 | $242,975 | $274,335 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $507,167 | $238,211 | $268,956 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $497,224 | $233,541 | $263,683 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $487,475 | $228,962 | $258,513 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $477,918 | $224,473 | $253,445 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $473,019 | $222,172 | $250,847 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $463,745 | $217,816 | $245,929 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $454,653 | $213,546 | $241,107 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $445,739 | $209,359 | $236,380 |
| 2016 | $931 | $77,234 | $36,276 | $40,958 |
| 2015 | $843 | $76,075 | $35,732 | $40,343 |
| 2014 | $808 | $74,586 | $35,033 | $39,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map