1074 Memory Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,739 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Memory Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $862,435, approximately $427 per square foot. 1074 Memory Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Ding Ping
Bought by
Mckinney Ping Ding and Ping Ding Mckinney Family Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Roger
Bought by
Ding Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$155,143
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Schwend Carolyn
Bought by
Ding Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,202
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Ping Ding | -- | None Available | |
| Ding Ping | -- | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| Ding Ping | -- | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| Ding Ping | $433,000 | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ding Ping | $189,900 | |
| Closed | Ding Ping | $186,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $569,907 | $131,666 | $438,241 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $558,734 | $129,085 | $429,649 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $539,779 | $118,554 | $421,225 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $529,196 | $116,230 | $412,966 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $518,820 | $113,951 | $404,869 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $513,501 | $112,783 | $400,718 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $450,492 | $110,572 | $339,920 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $441,659 | $108,404 | $333,255 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $433,000 | $106,279 | $326,721 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $109,636 | $26,910 | $82,726 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $107,990 | $26,506 | $81,484 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $105,875 | $25,987 | $79,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map