1058 Memory Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $933,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Memory Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $864,024, approximately $380 per square foot. 1058 Memory Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Rousseau Michael and Rousseau Christina
Bought by
Rousseau Michael and Rousseau Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Rousseau Michael and Rousseau Christine
Bought by
Rousseau Michael and Rousseau Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,524
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$832,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Guentner Mary M and Guentner Bill M
Bought by
Rousseau Michael and Rousseau Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Guentner Bernard A
Bought by
Guentner Mary Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Guentner Kari A
Bought by
Guentner Brock B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Michael | -- | -- | |
| Rousseau Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Rousseau Michael | $184,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guentner Mary Margaret | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Guentner Brock B | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rousseau Michael | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Rousseau Michael | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $293,774 | $120,547 | $173,227 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $288,015 | $118,184 | $169,831 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $282,368 | $115,867 | $166,501 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $276,833 | $113,596 | $163,237 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $271,406 | $111,369 | $160,037 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $268,625 | $110,228 | $158,397 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $263,359 | $108,067 | $155,292 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $258,197 | $105,949 | $152,248 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $253,135 | $103,872 | $149,263 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $248,173 | $101,836 | $146,337 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $244,446 | $100,307 | $144,139 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $239,659 | $98,343 | $141,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map