10504 Key West St Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10504 Key West St, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,023,478, approximately $731 per square foot. 10504 Key West St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gidley Elementary School, Rosemead High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Schulze Louise Thompson and The Louise Thompson Schulze Li
Bought by
Chan Karen Ka Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,800
Outstanding Balance
$470,658
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Schulze Louise Thompson and Schulze Ann L
Bought by
Schulze Louise Thompson and The Louise Thompson Schulze Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Pohlson Jessie M and Schulze Louise A
Bought by
The Jessie M Pohlson & Louise Ann Schulz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Karen Ka Ying | $666,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schulze Louise Thompson | -- | None Available | |
| Schulze Louise Thompson | -- | None Available | |
| Pohlson Jessie M | -- | None Available | |
| The Jessie M Pohlson & Louise Ann Schulz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Karen Ka Ying | $532,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,945 | $728,363 | $582,692 | $145,671 |
| 2024 | $8,945 | $714,082 | $571,267 | $142,815 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $700,081 | $560,066 | $140,015 |
| 2022 | $8,500 | $686,355 | $549,085 | $137,270 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $672,898 | $538,319 | $134,579 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $90,695 | $20,629 | $70,066 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $88,918 | $20,225 | $68,693 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $85,468 | $19,441 | $66,027 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $53,394 | $19,149 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $52,349 | $18,774 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map