4934 Halifax Rd Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 Halifax Rd, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,041,628, approximately $973 per square foot. 4934 Halifax Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gidley Elementary School, Rosemead High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Fung Candace Wai and Hoang Kevin M
Bought by
Hoang And Fling Family Trust and Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Hoang Kevin M and Fung Candace Wai
Bought by
Hoang & Fung Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Phung Kenneth and Phung Danny
Bought by
Phung Kenneth and Phung Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Phung Kenneth
Bought by
Phung Kenneth and Phung Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Fung Candace
Bought by
Phung Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Phung Kenneth
Bought by
Phung Kenneth and Fung Candace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Kevin
Bought by
Phung Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Min Lom Chang and Min Lu Lu Wu
Bought by
Phung Kenneth and Hoang Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang And Fling Family Trust | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Hoang & Fung Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Phung Kenneth | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Phung Kenneth | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Phung Kenneth | -- | Southland Title | |
| Phung Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Phung Kenneth | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Phung Kenneth | $215,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phung Kenneth | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Kenneth | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Kenneth | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Kenneth | $193,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,680 | $609,989 | $486,160 | $123,829 |
| 2024 | $7,680 | $598,029 | $476,628 | $121,401 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $586,304 | $467,283 | $119,021 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $329,684 | $260,276 | $69,408 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $323,221 | $255,173 | $68,048 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $313,636 | $247,605 | $66,031 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $307,487 | $242,750 | $64,737 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $295,549 | $233,325 | $62,224 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $291,111 | $229,821 | $61,290 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $285,410 | $225,320 | $60,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map