10518 Nassau Ave Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,514 - $728,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10518 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $681,629, approximately $860 per square foot. 10518 Nassau Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy Patrick
Bought by
Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy P
Bought by
Mclaughlin Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy P and Mclaughlin Timothy
Bought by
Mclaughlin Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,210
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Mclaughlin Karen
Bought by
Mclaughlin Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy P
Bought by
Mclaughlin Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Mclaughlin Darren M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,211
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Timothy P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mclaughlin Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Timothy P | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mclaughlin Timothy P | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Timothy P | $258,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Timothy P | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Timothy P | $105,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $192,763 | $110,827 | $81,936 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $188,984 | $108,654 | $80,330 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $185,279 | $106,524 | $78,755 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $181,647 | $104,436 | $77,211 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $178,087 | $102,389 | $75,698 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $172,806 | $99,353 | $73,453 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $169,418 | $97,405 | $72,013 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $162,841 | $93,624 | $69,217 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $160,396 | $92,218 | $68,178 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $157,255 | $90,412 | $66,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map