1052 Mangrove Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,113,591
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Mangrove Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,065,898, approximately $688 per square foot. 1052 Mangrove Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Lipkowtiz Eddie and Lipkowitz Charles
Bought by
Lipkowitz Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lipkowitz Rosa
Bought by
Lipkowitz Rosa and Lipkowitz Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipkowitz Eddie | -- | None Available | |
| Lipkowitz Rosa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $127,126 | $61,054 | $73,072 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $124,497 | $59,857 | $71,640 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $128,918 | $58,683 | $70,235 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $119,391 | $57,533 | $68,858 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $116,913 | $56,405 | $67,508 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $122,642 | $55,826 | $66,816 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $120,238 | $54,732 | $65,506 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $117,880 | $53,659 | $64,221 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $115,568 | $52,606 | $62,962 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $113,303 | $51,575 | $61,728 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $111,600 | $50,800 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $109,415 | $49,805 | $59,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map