1052 Murphy Rd Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $376,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Murphy Rd, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $332,141, approximately $202 per square foot. 1052 Murphy Rd is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Wright Lloyd
Bought by
Wright Lloyd and Wright Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Wright Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Dodson Shawn
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Kramer Susan J
Bought by
Dodson Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Lloyd | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wright Lloyd | $75,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $120,062 | First American Title | |
| Dodson Shawn | $171,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson Shawn | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $96,564 | $51,502 | $45,062 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $92,816 | $49,503 | $43,313 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $90,997 | $48,533 | $42,464 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $89,214 | $47,582 | $41,632 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $88,301 | $47,095 | $41,206 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $86,571 | $46,172 | $40,399 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $84,874 | $45,267 | $39,607 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $83,211 | $44,380 | $38,831 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $81,580 | $43,510 | $38,070 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $80,356 | $42,857 | $37,499 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $78,783 | $42,018 | $36,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map