1052 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,378,000 - $2,543,466
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,458,367, approximately $1,388 per square foot. 1052 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Janks Jerold and Tatro Dianne
Bought by
Chung James Y and Kuo Bao Lien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$884,700
Outstanding Balance
$466,611
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,991,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung James Y | $1,106,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung James Y | $884,700 |
Source: Public Records