1053 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,028 - $1,445,000
11
Beds
6
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,149,007, approximately $329 per square foot. 1053 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Heng James Roun
Bought by
Ly Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,990
Outstanding Balance
$67,421
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Ly Sean T
Bought by
You Oumatointey and You Noel Seanolika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Resolution Trust Corp and Western Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Ly Sean Tieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Julie | -- | None Available | |
| You Oumatointey | -- | -- | |
| Resolution Trust Corp | -- | World Title | |
| Ly Sean Tieu | $200,000 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ly Julie | $141,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Sean Tieu | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $399,905 | $166,625 | $233,280 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $392,064 | $163,358 | $228,706 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $384,377 | $160,155 | $224,222 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $376,841 | $157,015 | $219,826 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $369,453 | $153,937 | $215,516 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $365,666 | $152,359 | $213,307 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $358,497 | $149,372 | $209,125 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $351,469 | $146,444 | $205,025 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $337,822 | $140,758 | $197,064 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $332,748 | $138,644 | $194,104 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $326,231 | $135,929 | $190,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map