1053 N Michigan Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,867,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 N Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,678,667, approximately $787 per square foot. 1053 N Michigan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Kurze Heather
Bought by
Kurze Family Trust and Kurze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurze Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $355,180 | $67,684 | $287,496 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $348,216 | $66,357 | $281,859 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $341,389 | $65,056 | $276,333 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $206,359 | $63,781 | $142,578 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $202,314 | $62,531 | $139,783 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $151,707 | $60,677 | $91,030 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $148,734 | $59,488 | $89,246 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $142,961 | $57,179 | $85,782 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $140,815 | $56,321 | $84,494 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $138,057 | $55,218 | $82,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map