NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10530 County Rd Clarence, NY 14031

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $844,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2020

Last sale price $422,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,537 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Clarence Center Elementary School Rated A-
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2020

Quiet, private 4 bedroom 2.5 bath brick colonial on almost 3 acres! Follow the winding driveway through the woods to this 3450 sq/ft family home! Enter the front doors into the foyer with 20 foot ceilings. The living room and dining room boast stunning hardwood floors. A large eat-in kitchen with island and plenty of storage is open to a large family room with wbfp. A great layout for entertaining! A designated home office and 1st floor laundry finish the space. Upstairs you will find 4 large bedrooms with ample storage and a master with en-suite and walk-in closet. A partially finished basement would make a great playroom, home gym or media room. Outside the 3 season room off the kitchen is perfect for morning coffee or a summer dinner. Almost 3 acres of privacy and the sounds of nature surround this beautiful home.Come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Madden

Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC License #10401244630 Listed on: 06/10/2020

716 Realty Group WNY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Sobotka

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401266207

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,605

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 195x599
  • Secluded Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-031-000-0002-006-120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,605

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Off County
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-031-000-0002-006-120
  • Lot Dimensions: 195X599
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 117612.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8605.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Martell William J and Schwagler Lorraine M
Bought by
Colson Thomas Joseph
Seller's Agent
Jason Madden
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Michael Sobotka
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$422,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.68%
Current Estimated Value
$701,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%
Original Mortgage
$400,900
Outstanding Balance
$350,069
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Delmonte Joseph N and Delmonte Marie
Bought by
Martell William J and Schwagler Lorraine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Esm Ii Inc
Bought by
Delmonte Joseph N and Delmonte Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colson Thomas Joseph $422,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Martell William J $395,000 None Available
Delmonte Joseph N $202,500 --
Esm Ii Inc $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colson Thomas Joseph $400,900
Previous Owner Martell William J $316,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Sold $422,000 -0.7% $122 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $424,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,561 $615,000 $109,000 $506,000
2024 $9,561 $615,000 $109,000 $506,000
2023 $8,436 $422,000 $82,000 $340,000
2022 $8,356 $422,000 $82,000 $340,000
2021 $8,323 $422,000 $82,000 $340,000
2020 $8,661 $400,000 $60,700 $339,300
2019 $8,604 $400,000 $60,700 $339,300
2018 $8,106 $400,000 $60,700 $339,300
2017 $3,252 $400,000 $60,700 $339,300
2016 $8,593 $400,000 $60,700 $339,300
2015 -- $400,000 $60,700 $339,300
2014 -- $385,000 $60,700 $324,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1270451

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-031-000-0002-006-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.