10530 Dubarry St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,089,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10530 Dubarry St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $1,045,678, approximately $467 per square foot. 10530 Dubarry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Valley Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M and The Regina M Panganiban Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,060
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M and Regina M Panganiban Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,800
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M and Regina M Panganiban Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M and Regina M Panganiban Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M and The Regina M Panganiban Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Panganiban Regina M and Rosell Teodorico
Bought by
Panganiban Reginia M and Rosell Teodorico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Rosell Teodorico and Rosell Virginia
Bought by
Panganiban Regina M and Panganiban James Clifton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Beverly M
Bought by
Rosell Teodorico and Rosell Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | None Available | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Panganiban Reginia M | -- | -- | |
| Panganiban Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Rosell Teodorico | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Anderson Beverly M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panganiban Regina M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Panganiban Regina M | $382,800 | |
| Closed | Panganiban Regina M | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Panganiban Regina M | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosell Teodorico | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $376,090 | $153,210 | $222,880 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $368,716 | $150,206 | $218,510 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $361,487 | $147,261 | $214,226 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $354,400 | $144,374 | $210,026 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $347,452 | $141,544 | $205,908 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $337,148 | $137,347 | $199,801 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $330,538 | $134,654 | $195,884 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $317,705 | $129,426 | $188,279 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $302,673 | $127,482 | $175,191 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $296,745 | $124,985 | $171,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map