1055 N Fairfax Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 N Fairfax Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $753,599, approximately $262 per square foot. 1055 N Fairfax Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Kahl Kerrigan and Kahl Deborah
Bought by
Kerrigan And Deborah Kahl Family Trust and Kahl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Kahl Kerrigan and Kahl Deborah
Bought by
Kerrigan And Deborah Kahl Family Trust and Kahl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Kahl Kerrigan
Bought by
Kahl Kerrigan and Kahl Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Kahl Deborah
Bought by
Kahl Kerrigan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Kahl Kerrigan and Kahl Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,100
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrigan And Deborah Kahl Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kahl Kerrigan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kahl Kerrigan | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Kahl Kerrigan | $367,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahl Kerrigan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahl Kerrigan | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahl Kerrigan | $292,100 | |
| Closed | Kahl Kerrigan | $54,750 | |
| Closed | Kahl Kerrigan | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $530,795 | $94,132 | $436,663 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $510,185 | $90,478 | $419,707 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $500,182 | $88,704 | $411,478 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $490,375 | $86,965 | $403,410 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $485,348 | $86,074 | $399,274 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $475,833 | $84,387 | $391,446 |
| 2018 | $5,625 | $466,504 | $82,733 | $383,771 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $457,358 | $81,111 | $376,247 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $448,391 | $79,521 | $368,870 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $441,657 | $78,327 | $363,330 |
| 2014 | $5,142 | $433,006 | $76,793 | $356,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map