1056 El Capitan Dr Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,712,000 - $1,815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 El Capitan Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,764,842, approximately $932 per square foot. 1056 El Capitan Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Eisenberg Samuel Bernard and Eisenberg Linda Ivette
Bought by
Eisenberg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Baruh Judy K and Baruh Barry F
Bought by
Eisenberg Samuel and Eisenberg Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,400
Outstanding Balance
$420,977
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,343,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Baruh Judy K and Baruh Barry F
Bought by
Baruh Barry F and Baruh Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Fredlund Betty A and Fredlund Robert R
Bought by
Baruh Barry F and Baruh Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenberg Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenberg Samuel Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenberg Samuel | $745,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baruh Barry F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Baruh Barry F | $307,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenberg Samuel | $596,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baruh Barry F | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baruh Barry F | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,140 | $918,016 | $769,635 | $148,381 |
| 2024 | $10,833 | $900,017 | $754,545 | $145,472 |
| 2023 | $10,665 | $882,370 | $739,750 | $142,620 |
| 2022 | $10,587 | $865,070 | $725,246 | $139,824 |
| 2021 | $10,361 | $848,109 | $711,026 | $137,083 |
| 2019 | $10,142 | $822,956 | $689,938 | $133,018 |
| 2018 | $9,769 | $806,820 | $676,410 | $130,410 |
| 2017 | $9,416 | $791,001 | $663,148 | $127,853 |
| 2016 | $9,298 | $775,493 | $650,146 | $125,347 |
| 2015 | $9,180 | $763,846 | $640,381 | $123,465 |
| 2014 | $9,056 | $748,884 | $627,837 | $121,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map